Hawthorne Elementary School  Logo
Map to Hawthorne Bell and other Schedules Special Education Student Handbook
Menus
Welcome!
Parent Portal 2014 Summer Performances
Health & Wellness Nurse's Nook Counselor's Corner
Web Sites to Support Hawthorne's Curriculum Staff Links
Activities Title IX
Hawthorne Staff

Hawthorne Staff

Pre-Kindergarten

Garcia, Andrea Teacher
Swager, Deona Educational Assistant

Kindergarten

Bint-Bilal, Nuri Fatimah Teacher
Brooks, Jenna Teacher
Cruz, Juan Dual Language Teacher
Hall, Diedre Educational Assistant
Ledezma, Marisol Educational Assistant
Martinez, Aurora Educational Assistant
Montoya, Dolores Educational Assistant
Zamora, Jennifer Teacher

1st Grade

Blackerby, Andrea Teacher
Gutierrez, Sara Dual Language Teacher
Harder, Janice Special Education Teacher
Hill, Dayana Educational Assistant
Maestas, Marisa Educational Assistant
O'neill, Janine Teacher
Swager, Deborah Educational Assistant

2nd Grade

Burlingame, Elyse Teacher
Gurule, Tatiana Dual Language Teacher
Hall, Crystal Teacher
Larsen, Emera Teacher

3rd Grade

Blondin, Rochelle Teacher
Clark, Kelly Teacher
Moore, Velinda Educational Assistant
Roybal, Carla Special Education Teacher
Sandoval, Adriana Dual Language Teacher

4th Grade

Aragon, Debbie Teacher
Cox, Kristin Head Special Education Teacher
Dickerson, Rosina Dual Language Teacher
Mangone, Taura Teacher

5th Grade

Bogue, Rocquel Teacher
Flores, Norma Educational Assistant
Garnand, Irene Dual Language Teacher
Meegan, Sara Teacher
Meyer, Andy Teacher

420 General Somervell Street Northeast
Albuquerque, NM 87123-1150 (map)

Phone: (505) 299-4424
Fax: (505) 291-6836

Blue envelope.jpg = Email Link

Blue Name  = Active Website Link

Administration/Office Staff

Martin, Judy
Principal
Sierra, Abril
Assistant Principal

Counseling Services

Buddrius, Monica
Counselor
Lopez Riggs, Hazel
New Day Youth & Family Services Counselor

Health Room

Aronson, Elizabeth
Health Assistant
Cooke, Suzanne
Nurse

Support Staff

Beck, Jan
ART
Castillo, Shiyu
Technology Teacher
Gallegos, Beatrice
Physical Education Teacher
Kilpatrick, Frances
Teacher of the Gifted
King-Oliver, Christi
Speech Language Pathologist
Maestas, Annette
ESL Teacher
Merzweiler, Doris
Adapted Physical Education Teacher
Moore, Lisa
Instructional Coach
Morales, Nadine
ESL Teacher
Rodriguez, Laura
Community Schools Coordinator
Shore, Gretchen
Occupational Therapist
Valdez, Dianna
Librarian

Cafeteria/Food Services

Barraza-corral, Teresa
Cafeteria Staff
Gomez, Laura
Cafeteria Staff
Wright, Linda
Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff

Fernandez, Ramses
Head Custodian
Gonzales, Angelica
Custodian
Lujan, Samantha
Custodian